Japan Open 2016 Badminton Fixtures, Live Streaming & Score

The Japan Super Series 2016 the badminton tournament is the seventh Superseries tournament of the 2016 BWF Super Series. The tournament is taking place in Tokyo, Japan and it will run from September 20 to September25, 2016. The quarter-finals of the Yonex Japan Open 2016 will take 22 September 2016 while the final is on 25 September. Here is the Japan Open 2016 badminton fixtures, live streaming & live score info.

SRIKANTH_badminton

Japan Open 2016 Badminton Live Streaming & Score

The tournament will be broadcast live in India on Star Sports 2/HD 2. Live coverage starts at 1.45 p.m. local time (5:30 a.m. IST).

The badminton viewers can catch Japan Open 2016 online streaming on the BWF youtube account.

The Yonex Japan Open 2016 live scores of the matches can also be found HERE.

Yonex Japan Open 2016 Badminton Fixtures

Time Draw     Court
10:00 AM MS
SHI Yuqi  
  NG Ka Long Angus
Main Location – 1 (TV)
10:00 AM MS
KIDAMBI Srikanth [8]  
  Ajay JAYARAM
Main Location – 2
10:00 AM XD
HUANG Kaixiang  
YU Xiaohan  
  Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
  Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
Main Location – 3
10:00 AM WD      
10:50 AM MD
Takuro HOKI  
Yugo KOBAYASHI  
  Mathias BOE [3]
  Carsten MOGENSEN
Main Location – 1 (TV)
10:50 AM MS
HSU Jen Hao  
  Marc ZWIEBLER
Main Location – 2
10:50 AM XD
Puavaranukroh DECHAPOL  
Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI  
  LEE Chun Hei Reginald
  CHAU Hoi Wah
Main Location – 3
10:50 AM MD
Hiroyuki ENDO [4]  
Kenichi HAYAKAWA  
  Hiroyuki SAEKI
  Ryota TAOHATA
 
11:40 AM WS
Ayumi MINE  
  Main Location – 1 (TV)
11:40 AM XD  
  Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [3]
  Christinna PEDERSEN
Main Location – 2
11:40 AM MD
KIM Gi Jung [7]  
KO Sung Hyun  
  Kenya MITSUHASHI
  Yuta WATANABE
Main Location – 3
11:40 AM MD
Takuto INOUE  
Yuki KANEKO  
  LI Junhui [8]
  LIU Yuchen
 
12:30 PM MS
Khosit PHETPRADAB  
  CHOU Tien Chen [5]
Main Location – 1 (TV)
12:30 PM WS
Chisato HOSHI  
  SUN Yu [7]
Main Location – 2
12:30 PM MD
Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [6]  
Mads Pieler KOLDING  
  Takeshi KAMURA
  Keigo SONODA
Main Location – 3
12:30 PM WD
Rira KAWASHIMA  
Saori OZAKI  
  Shiho TANAKA
  Koharu YONEMOTO
 
1:20 PM MS
LEE Dong Keun  
  Jan O JORGENSEN [3]
Main Location – 1 (TV)
1:20 PM WS
Aya OHORI  
  Main Location – 2
1:20 PM WD  
  Shizuka MATSUO [6]
  Mami NAITO
Main Location – 3
1:20 PM WS
Sayaka TAKAHASHI  
  Sayaka SATO
 
2:10 PM WS
Ratchanok INTANON [3]  
  Minatsu MITANI
Main Location – 1 (TV)
2:10 PM WD
Eefje MUSKENS [5]  
Selena PIEK  
  Main Location – 2
2:10 PM MS
LEE Chong Wei [1]  
  QIAO Bin
Main Location – 3
2:10 PM WS
CHEN Yufei  
   
3:00 PM WD
Miki KASHIHARA  
Miyuki KATO  
  Main Location – 2
3:00 PM MS
LEE Hyun Il  
  SON Wan Ho [6]
 
3:00 PM WD
OU Dongni  
YU Xiaohan  
  Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
  Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
Main Location – 3
3:50 PM MD
HUANG Kaixiang  
WANG Yilyu  
  V Shem GOH [5]
  Wee Kiong TAN
 
3:50 PM XD
Yuta WATANABE  
Arisa HIGASHINO  
  LU Kai [6]
  HUANG Yaqiong
 
3:50 PM WS
HE Bingjiao [8]  
  Natsuki NIDAIRA
 
4:40 PM MS
H. S. Prannoy  
  Viktor AXELSEN [2]
 
4:40 PM WD  
  Christinna PEDERSEN [2]
  Kamilla RYTTER JUHL
 
4:40 PM XD
KO Sung Hyun [1]  
KIM Ha Na  
  Yuki KANEKO
  Koharu YONEMOTO
 
5:02 PM WS
Linda ZETCHIRI  
  Akane YAMAGUCHI [6]
Main Location – 1 (TV)
5:30 PM XD
Peng Soon CHAN [5]  
Liu Ying GOH  
  Jacco ARENDS
  Selena PIEK
 
5:30 PM XD
Soren GRAVHOLT  
Maiken FRUERGAARD  
  ZHENG Siwei [7]
  CHEN Qingchen
 
5:30 PM MD
CHEN Hung Ling  
Chi-Lin WANG  
  Mohammad AHSAN [2]
  Hendra SETIAWAN
 
5:50 PM XD
KIM Gi Jung  
SHIN Seung Chan  
  Kenta KAZUNO
  Ayane KURIHARA
Main Location – 1 (TV)
6:20 PM MD
Mark LAMSFUSS  
Marvin Emil SEIDEL  
  Jhe-Huei LEE
  Yang LEE
 
6:40 PM WD
Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]  
Ayaka TAKAHASHI  
  CHIANG Kai Hsin
  HUNG Shih Han
Main Location – 1 (TV)

Reply