Dhaka Premier League (DPL) 2017 Schedule & Squads

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket league (DPL) 2017 started on 12th April and will end on 21 April 2017.  Abahani Limited is the defending Champion who kicked their campaign against Khelaghar. The fourth edition of the Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League, a List A cricket competition feature a total of 12 teams. Dhaka Premier League (DPL) 2017 schedule, match fixture,  time table and team squads are listed below

Abahani Limited is set to face Khelaghar Samaj Kallayan Samiti at Khan Shaheb Osmani Ali Stadium, Narayangonj while Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club takes on Partex Sporting Club at Bangladesh Krira Shikha Protisthan. the Legends of Rupganj will take on Brothers Union at Bangladesh Krira Shikha Protisthan.

Dhaka Premier League (DPL) 2017 Schedule

After the completion of first round of the tournament, there will be a 3-dayy gap before the start of 2nd round which is scheduled to take place on 17th and 18th April. The 3rd round will be played after the 1 day gap on 20th and 21th April.

Dhaka Premier League (DPL) 2017 Schedule

 

April 13
Victoria Sporting vs Sheikh Jamal
Mohammedan vs Gazi Group
Prime Bank vs Kalabagan KC

April 17
Abahani vs Partex
Prime Doleshwar vs Brothers Union
Legends of Rupganj vs Sheikh Jamal

April 18
Victoria Sporting vs Gazi Group
Mohamaedan vs Kalabagan
Prime Bank vs Kelaghar

April 20
Abahani vs Brothers Union
Prime Doleshwar vs Sheikh Jamal
Rupganj vs Gazi Group

April 21
Victoria vs Kalabagan
Mohammedan vs Prime Bank

Dhaka Premier League 2017 Team Squads & Players list

Abahani team squad: Mahmudullah (Captain), Taskin Ahmed, Mosaddek Hossain, Afif Hossain, Saif Hasan, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mohammad Mithun, Shuvagata Hom, Sunzamul Islam, Sadman Hossain, Abu Jayed Rahi

Mohammedan team squad: Tamim Iqbal (Captain), Mehedi Hasan, Taijul Islam, Subhashis Roy, Raqibul Hasan, Ebadat Hossain, Shamsur Rahman, Jubair Hossain, Rony Talukdar, Saikat Ali, Abhishek Mitra, Amit Kumar,

Prime Bank team squad: Soumya Sarkar, Sabbir Rahman, Rubel Hossain, Al Amin Hossain, Al Amin Jr, Salman Hossain, Zakir Hasan, Asif Ahmed, Ariful Haque, Nahidul Islam

Gazi Group team squad: Mominul Haque, Nasir Hossain (Captain), Suhrawardi Shuvo, Naeem Islam, Abu Hider, Nadif Chowdhury, Shafiul Islam, Alauddin Babu, Jaharul Islam

Rupganja team squad: Mashrafe Mortaza, Mushfiqur Rahim (Captain), Mohammad Sharif, Naeem Islam, Yasir Ali, Mahmudul Hasan, Hasanuzzaman, Dewan Sabbir, Ezaj Ahmed

Sheikh Jamal team squad: Abdur Razzak (Captain), Imrul Kayes, Elias Sunny, Tanvir Haider, Nurul Hasan, Fazle Rabbi, Rajin Saleh, Ziaur Rahman

Prime Doleshwar team squad: Farhad Reza (Captain). Shahriar Nafees, Marshal Ayub, Arafat Sunny, Enamul Haque, Abdul Mazid, Sharifullah, Jaker Ali

Kalabagan KC team squad: Mohammad Ashraful, Abul Hasan, Tushar Imran (Captain), Nabil Samad, Muktar Ali, Sanjit Saha, Joyraj Sheikh

Brothers Union team squad: Alok Kapali, Junaid Siddique, Dhiman Ghosh, Myshukur Rahman

Reply