Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Teams Squads & Players List

The fourth edition of England’s Twenty20 cricket tournament, Natwest T20 Blast 2017 kicked off in style on 7th July 2017 with group stage matches and the final match will be played in Edgbaston on September 2. All the 18 teams who are participating in the tournament will be divided into two groups – North Group and South Group and each group will have nine teams. The Natwest T20 Blast 2017 squads of all teams are listed below.

Each team in the group stage is set to play total of 14 matches against each other. The top four teams from each group will qualify for the quarterfinals and winners of the quarterfinals will play the semi-finals of Natwest T20 Blast 2017. Like last year, many big international players are expected to participate in the competition. So, let’s see the Natwest T20 Blast 2017 squads.

Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Squads

Natwest T20 Blast 2017 Squads

Middlesex Squad

Nick Compton, Stephen Sean Eskinazi, Steven Finn, James Franklin, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ryan Higgins, Max Holden, Dawid Malan, Brendon McCullum, Eoin Morgan, Tim Murtagh, Harry Podmore, Ollie Rayner, Toby Roland-Jones, Tim Southee, Paul Stirling, George Scott, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter

Somerset Squad

Squad not announced for Somerset

Nottinghamshire Squad

Matthew Carter, Daniel Christian, Luke Fletcher, Harry Gurney, Jake Libby, Alex Hales, Brett Hutton, Tom Moores, Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, James Pattinson, Greg Smith, Chris Read, Brendan Taylor, Riki Wessels, Luke Wood, Michael Lumb, Ish Sodhi

Warwickshire Squad

Mark Richard Adair, Tim Ambrose, Keith Barker, Ian Bell, Rikki Clarke, Grant Elliott, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Ateeq Javid, Alex Mellor, William Porterfield, Josh Poysden, Boyd Rankin, Aaron Thomason, Jonathan Trott, Andrew Umeed, Ian Westwood, Chris Woakes, Chris Wright, Jeetan Patel, Olly Stone, Colin de Grandhomme

Durham Squad

Paul Collingwood, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Graham Onions, Cameron Steel, Ryan Pringle, Michael Richardson, Gavin Main, Adam Hickey, Chris Rushworth, Paul Coughlin(c), James Weighell, George Harding, Tom Latham, Barry McCarthy, Usman Arshad, Stuart Poynter, Matty Potts, Brydon Carse

Northamptonshire Squad

Azharullah, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Ben Duckett, Richard Gleeson, Rob Keogh, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, David Murphy, Rob Newton, Adam Rossington, Ben Sanderson, Alex Wakely, Graeme White, Saif Zaib, Nathan Buck, Tabraiz Shamsi

Lancashire Squad

Tom Bailey, Luke Procter, Jos Buttler, Stephen Parry, Matthew Parkinson, Saqib Mahmood, Liam Livingstone, Jordan Clark, Arron Lilley, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Simon Kerrigan, Kyle Jarvis, Dane Vilas, Ryan McLaren, Danny Lamb, Josh Bohannon, Karl Brown

Derbyshire Squad

Billy Godleman, Hardus Viljoen, Tom Milnes, Gary Wilson, Luis Reece, Daryn Smit, Harvey Hosein, Alex Hughes, Matthew Critchley, Matt Henry, Rob Hemmings, Ben Slater, Tony Palladino, Ben Cotton, Will Davis, Wayne Madsen, Jeevan Mendis, Imran Tahir

Leicestershire Squad

Squad not announced for Leicestershire

Yorkshire Squad

Tim Bresnan, Ben Coad, Matthew Fisher, Peter Handscomb, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Jack Leaning, Adam Lyth, Shaun Marsh, Steven Patterson, Liam Plunkett, Azeem Rafiq, Adil Rashid, Matthew Waite, David Willey

Worcestershire Squad

Joe Leach, Alex Hepburn, Alexei Kervezee, Ben Cox, Ben Twohig, Brett D’Oliveira, Charlie Morris, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Barnard, George Rhodes, Jack Shantry, Joe Clarke, Josh Tongue, Ross Whiteley, Thomas Charles Fell, Mitchell Santner, John Hastings

Surrey Squad

Kevin Pietersen, Aaron Finch, Mark Stoneman, Moises Henriques, Ollie Pope, Gareth Batty, Rory Burns, Zafar Ansari, Scott Borthwick, Sam Curran, Tom Curran, Jade Dernbach, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Mark Footitt, Stuart Meaker, Mathew Pillans, Ravi Rampaul, Jason Roy, Kumar Sangakkara, Dominic Sibley, Ryan Patel, Freddie van den Bergh

Glamorgan Squad

David Lloyd, Graham Wagg, Nicholas Selman, Jeremy Lawlor, Jack Murphy, Jacques Rudolph, Keiran Bull, Andrew Salter, Aneurin Donald, Craig Meschede, Chris Cooke, Colin Ingram, Timm van der Gugten, William Bragg, Marchant de Lange, Lukas Carey, Kiran Carlson, Michael Hogan

Kent Squad

Squad not announced for Kent

Gloucestershire Squad

Michael Klinger, Cameron Bancroft, Ian Cockbain, Chris Dent, Phil Mustard, Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Benny Howell, Chris Liddle, Kieran Noema-Barnett, Craig Miles, Liam Norwell, David Payne, Thomas Smith, William Tavare, Matt Taylor, Jack Taylor, Graeme van Buuren

Essex Squad

Ryan ten Doeschate, Mohammad Amir, Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Dixon, James Foster, Simon Harmer, Daniel Lawrence, James Porter, Callum Taylor, Paul Walter, Tom Westley, Adam Wheater, Ashar Zaidi, Tamim Iqbal

Hampshire Squad

Kyle Abbott, Tom Alsop, George Bailey, Gareth Berg, Michael Carberry, Mason Crane, Fidel Edwards, Sean Ervine, Lewis McManus, Rilee Rossouw, Ryan Stevenson, Brad Taylor, James Vince, Bradley Wheal, Chris Wood, Shahid Afridi, Reece Topley

Reply