Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Schedule, Fixtures & Teams

The ECB has announced the Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 schedule and match fixtures. This fifty-over limited overs cricket competition played in England. Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 will start with group-stage matches from 27 April and will conclude on July 1, 2017. The competition features total eighteen teams which are divided into two groups of nine teams each.

The 2017 Royal London One-Day Cup tournament will start early unlike previous seasons. The group round winners will go straight to Semi-Finals while second and third-placed teams will play the quarter-finals. The competition will help English players to get ready for ICC Champions Trophy. Let’s see the Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 tiame-table and full fixtures.

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Schedule

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 Schedule

Apr 27, Thu
Durham vs Derbyshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM/ GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM   GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM/GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Kent vs Hampshire, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AMGMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group
Lord’s, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
6:30 PM/01:00 PM  GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Apr 28, Fri
Somerset vs Surrey, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
6:30 PM/ 01:00 PM GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Apr 29, Sat Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Apr 30, Sun
Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Essex vs Hampshire, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:30 PM IST/ 10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
Lord’s, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM           GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Sussex vs Somerset, South Group
County Ground, Hove
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 01, Mon
Warwickshire vs Durham, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 02, Tue
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Somerset vs Kent, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Surrey vs Essex, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group
County Ground, Hove
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT        / 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 03, Wed
Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
6:30 PM/01:00 PM  GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

May 04, Thu
Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 05, Fri
Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AMGMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
TBC, TBC
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 03:30 PM IST LOCAL

Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Kent vs Sussex, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 07, Sun
Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Welbeck Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Market Warsop
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Kent vs Middlesex, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Sussex vs Surrey, South Group
County Ground, Hove
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 10, Wed
Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
5:30 AM/12:00 AM GMT/ 01:00 AM LOCAL

 

Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South Group
TBC, TBC
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 03:30 PM IST LOCAL

Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Essex vs Sussex, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
6:30 PM/01:00 PM  GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

May 11, Thu
Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM   GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

May 12, Fri
Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group
New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Essex vs Middlesex, South Group
County Ground, Chelmsford
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM           GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Surrey vs Kent, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Old Trafford, Manchester
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

May 14, Sun
Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South group
TBC, TBC
5:30 AM/12:00 AM GMT/ 05:30 AM LOCAL

Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group
Grace Road, Leicester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM           GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North Group
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group
Edgbaston, Birmingham
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group
New Road, Worcester
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM  GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Glamorgan vs Kent, South Group
St Helen’s, Swansea
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Somerset vs Essex, South Group
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

Surrey vs Hampshire, South Group
Kennington Oval, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

 

May 16, Tue
Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group
County Ground, Derby
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Durham vs Lancashire, North Group
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group
County Ground, Northampton
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM  GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North Group
Headingley, Leeds
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM  GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

May 17, Wed
Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South Group
County Ground, Bristol
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
6:30 PM IST/01:00 GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Kent vs Essex, South Group
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM  GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group
Lord’s, London
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM GMT/ 02:00 PM LOCAL

 

Jun 13, Tue
TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final
TBC, TBC
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM  GMT/ 06:30 PM IST LOCAL

TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final
TBC, TBC
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM GMT/ 06:30 PM IST LOCAL

Jun 16, Fri
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
TBC, TBC
6:30 PM IST/01:00 PM  GMT/ 06:30 PM IST LOCAL

Jun 17, Sat
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
TBC, TBC
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 03:30 PM IST LOCAL

Jul 01, Sat
TBC vs TBC, Final
Lord’s, London
3:30 PM IST/10:00 AM GMT/ 11:00 AM LOCAL

As per Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 schedule, the defending champion Warwickshire will face Northamptonshire in their opening match in the North Group at the County Ground, Northampton. The final game will be played on 1st July 2017 at the Lord’s, London.

Teams

North Group South Group
Derbyshire Falcons Essex Eagles
Durham Glamorgan
Lancashire Lightning Gloucestershire
Leicestershire Foxes Hampshire
Northamptonshire Steelbacks Kent Spitfires
Nottinghamshire Outlaws Middlesex
Warwickshire Bears Somerset
Worcestershire Surrey
Yorkshire Vikings Sussex Sharks

Reply