TNPL 2018 Schedule: Time Table, Teams of Tamil Nadu Premier League

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2018 Schedule: India State-level T20 tournament, TNPL 2018 is set to get underway from July 11 with the first match between Dindigul Dragons and Ruby Trichy Warriors at the ICL ground in Tirunelveli. TNCA has announced the TNPL 2018 schedule, TNPL 3 final will take place in Chennai on August 12. Last year, TNPL T20 to feature many international players like Dinesh Karthik, Ravichandran Ashwin, L. Balaji, Murli Vijay and Shankar. A total of eight teams will compete in the league at three different venues across Tamil Nadu. The 2018 Tamil Nadu Premier League schedule, teams with players list and match fixtures PDF details will be available soon.

The 3rd season of TNPL T20 features totals 32 matches which included 28 league matches, two semi-finals and the final. The 3 venues are Chennai, Dindigul (Natham) and Tirunelveli where these 8 teams will battle. The player draft is likely to be held in the last week of June.  The total prize money of the TNPL 2018 were Rs 3.40 crore. The winners of the tournament pocket Rs 1 crore while the runners-up got 60 lakh.

TNPL 2018 Schedule

The inaugural edition of Tamil Nadu Premier League will start in August and ends in September 2018. As per latest TNPL schedule, the opening match is set to take place between Albert Tuti Patriots and Dindigul Dragons on Saturday, 22 July 2017. The complete TNPL 2018 Schedule with a date, time, venues and teams fixtures are below.

TN Premier League TNPL 2018 Schedule

The confirmed schedule of TNPL 2018 is announced by the Tamil Nadu Cricket Association, check out the season 3 TNPL schedule. Matches are set to start at 7:15 pm every day while on Sundays there will be two matches starting from 3:15 pm.

Date

Match

Venue

Time

July 11 Dindigul Dragons Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 13 Siechem Madurai Panthers Vs Dindigul Dragons Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 14 Chepauk Super Gillies Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors Chennai 07.15 PM
July 15 JONES Tuti Patriots Vs VB Kanchi Veerans Tirunelveli 03.15 PM
July 15 LYCA Kovai Kings Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 16 Siechem Madurai Panthers Vs Chepauk Super Gillies Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 18 LYCA Kovai Kings Vs Dindigul Dragons Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 19 IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Vs VB Kanchi Veerans Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 20 JONES Tuti Patriots Vs LYCA Kovai Kings Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 21 Chepauk Super Gillies Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Chennai 07.15 PM
July 22 Siechem Madurai Panthers Vs JONES Tuti Patriots Dindigul 03.15 PM
July 22 Dindigul Dragons Vs VB Kanchi Veerans Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 23 Ruby Trichy Warriors Vs LYCA Kovai Kings Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 24 JONES Tuti Patriots Vs Dindigul Dragons Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 25 VB Kanchi Veerans Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers Dindigul 07.15 PM
July 26 LYCA Kovai Kings Vs Chepauk Super Gillies Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 27 Ruby Trichy Warriors Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 28 JONES Tuti Patriots Vs Chepauk Super Gillies Chennai 07.15 PM
July 29 Ruby Trichy Warriors Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers Tirunelveli 03.15 PM
July 29 VB Kanchi Veerans Vs LYCA Kovai Kings Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 30 Dindigul Dragons Vs IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
July 31 Chepauk Super Gillies Vs VB Kanchi Veerans Dindigul 07.15 PM
August 1 JONES Tuti Patriots Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors Dindigul 07.15 PM
August 2 IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers Dindigul 07.15 PM
August 3 Chepauk Super Gillies Vs Dindigul Dragons Dindigul 07.15 PM
August 4 LYCA Kovai Kings Vs Siechem Madurai Panthers Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
August 5 VB Kanchi Veerans Vs Ruby Trichy Warriors Tirunelveli 03.15 PM
August 5 IDREAM Karaikudi Kaalai Vs JONES Tuti Patriots Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
August 7 Qualifier-1 (1st Position Team Vs 2nd Position Team) Tirunelveli 07.15 PM
August 8 Eliminator (3rd Position Team Vs 4th Position Team) Dindigul 07.15 PM
August 10 Qualifier-2 (Loser Qualifier-1 Vs Winner Eliminator) Dindigul 07.15 PM
August 12 Final (Winner Qualifier-1 Vs Winner Qualifier-2) Chennai 07.15 PM

TNPL 2018 Team Squads

Teams Players
Dindigul Dragons Ravichandran Ashwin(c), Murugan Ashwin, Subramania Siva, T Natarajan, Ganga Sridhar Raju, Ashwin Venkataraman, Sunny Kumar Singh, Wilkins Victor, Adithya Arun, S Abhishek, N Jagadeesan, MS Sanjay, M Silambarasan, ME Yazh Arun Mozhi, R Vivek, K Mukunth, Dinesh S, Aarif A
Albert Tuti Patriots Dinesh Karthik(c), Umashankar Sushil, Siddarth Ahuja, Subramanian Anand, Akash Surma, Aswin Crist, Aushik Srinivas, V Athisayaraj Davidson, Lakshmipathy Balaji, Kaushik Gandhi, M Ganesh Moorthi, V Lakshman, Maaruthi Raghav, SP Nathan, Abhinav Mukund, G Nicul Anand, R Vishaal, R Sathyanarayan, Washington Sundar
Chepauk Super Gillies Rajagopal Sathish(c), Antony Dhas, Joel Joseph, Gopinath, Yo Mahesh, Sathiamoorty Saravanan, Dakshinamoorthy Kumaran, Thalaivan Sargunam, Aditya Barooah, R Alexander, Jothimani Gowjith Subhash, Ashwath Mukumthan, S Karthik, Baskaran Rahul, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Uthirasamy Sasidev, Suthesh R, Radhakrishnan S
Lyca Kovai Kings Murali Vijay(c), S Ajith Ram, B Anirudh Sita Ram, K Gowtham Thamarai Kannan, B Arun, S Harish Kumar, Ravi Kumar Rohith, M Mohammed, MK Sivakumar, Vijay Shankar, L Suryaprakash, Akshay Srinivasan, S Tarun Srinivas, JS Mohammad, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, P Ranjan Paul, Manish Ravi, Siddharth M, Deeran Lingesh K
Madurai Super Giants Arun Karthik(c), P Francis Rokins, DT Chandrasekar, Muruganantham, Lakshminarayanan Vignesh, M Raja, Edward Kennedy, Suresh Kumar, Palani Amarnath, Shijit Chandran, Shah Rukh Khan, Senthil Nathan, Poiyamozhi, R Karthikeyan, Sivaramakrishnan P S, Ganesh N, Prashanth Prabhu D, Mani Bharathi K. Ajith R
Ruby Trichy Warriors Baba Indrajith(c), Jagannathan Kaushik,, B Aditya, Adithya Ganesh, Anthony Mannays, Akkil Srinaath, Bharath Shankar, Jagatheesan Kousik, Rajamani Jesuraj, Murthy Prabhu, Nilesh Subramanian, Alagh Prathiban, Krishna Varun Kumar, K Vignesh, Aditya Giridhar, Jabez Moses J, Mokit HariHaran RS, Prashid Akash N, Manokaran M
Kaaraikudi Kaalai S Katharina(c), A Jerome, Srikkanth Anirudha, S Lokeshwar, M Shajahan, R Sonu Yadav, K Vishal Vaidhya, Sunil Sam, Suresh Babu, M Vijay Kumar, Rajhamany Srinivasan, R Rajkumar, Shoaib Md Khan, S Mohan Prasath, Chandrasekar Ganapathy, M Abhinav, S Hukku, Trilok Nag N, Aashish Sri Krishnan, Varun Chakravarthi
VB Thiruvalluvar Veerans Baba Aparajith(c), Hari Nishanth, NS Chaturved, R Kavin, Ramalingam Rohit, U Mukilesh, Samuel, Silambarasan, Vignesh, Rahil Shah, Abhishek Tanwar, Sanjay Yadav, Malolan Rangarajan, Lakshmi Narayanan, Jaganath Sinivas, S Arun, R Rajan, Siddharth S, Ashwin Kumar RD

TNPL 2018 Broadcasting TV Channels

Star Sports is the official broadcaster for the tournament and Star Sports 1 and Star Sports HD 1 will live telecast all the matches of TPNL 2018 in India.

2 Comments

  1. imran

Reply