2017 Pro Kabaddi League Season 5 Schedule, Teams, Time-table, Players List

The 5th edition of Star Sports VIVO Pro Kabaddi League (PKL 2017) started on July 28 and will end on 28 October with the final match. The full Pro Kabaddi 2017 schedule and match time table are placed below. PKL season 5 will witness a total of 12 teams and will be played across 13 weeks (3 Months). The season 5 of the PKL will end with the final 28 October. All matches in the competition will live telecast on Star Sports[PKL  2017 Squads]

The tournament is set to feature total 130 matches, played between twelve teams – Puneri Paltan, Bengal Warriors, Patna Pirates, Bengaluru Bulls, U Mumba, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Telugu Titans, Dabang Delhi, Tamil Thaliavas, UP Yoddha, Haryana Steelers, and Gujarat Fortunegiants. You can download PDF and image of Pro Kabaddi 2017 schedule from below.

Pro Kabaddi 2017 Schedule

Pro Kabaddi 2017 Schedule

Date-Time Zone Match Result
Jul-28-8pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Gachibowli Indoor
Stadium, Hyderabad
Telugu Titans
beat Tamil
Thalaivas
(32-27)
Jul-28-9pm Zone A U Mumba VS Puneri Paltan
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium,
Hyderabad
Puneri Paltan
beat
U Mumba
(33-21)
Jul-29-8pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium,
Hyderabad
Dabang Delhi
K.C. beat Jaipur
Pink Panthers
(30-26)
Jul-29-9pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Patna Pirates
Gachibowli Indoor
Stadium, Hyderabad
Patna Pirates
beat Telugu
Titans
(35-29)
Jul-30-8pm Zone A U Mumba VS Haryana
Steelers Gachibowli Indoor
Stadium, Hyderabad
U Mumba beat
Haryana
Steelers
(29-28)
Jul-30-9pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Gachibowli Indoor
Stadium, Hyderabad
Bengaluru Bulls
beat Telugu
Titans
(31-21)
Aug-01-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Dabang Delhi K.C.
Gachibowli Indoor
Stadium, Hyderabad
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
Dabang Delhi K.C.
(26-20)
Aug-01-9pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS U.P. Yoddha
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium,
Hyderabad
U.P. Yoddha beat
Telugu Titans
(31-18)
Aug-02-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants VS
Haryana Steelers
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium,
Hyderabad
Match Tied
Aug-02-9pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Bengal Warriors
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium,
Hyderabad
Bengal Warriors
beat
Telugu Titans
(30-24)
Aug-03-8pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Patna Pirates
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium,
Hyderabad
Patna Pirates
beat
Telugu Titans
(43-36)
Aug-04-8pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Mankapur Indoor Stadium,
Nagpur
Bengaluru Bulls
beat
Tamil Thalaivas
(32-31)
Aug-04-9pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Puneri Paltan
beat
Dabang Delhi K.C.
(26-21)
Aug-05-8pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
U Mumba
beat
Dabang Delhi K.C.
(36-22)
Aug-05-9pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
U.P. Yoddha
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
U.P. Yoddha
beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(32-27)
Aug-06-8pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
U.P. Yoddha
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Bengal Warriors
beat
U.P. Yoddha
(40-20)
Aug-06-9pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Patna Pirates
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Patna Pirates
beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(46-32)
Aug-08-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants VS
Haryana Steelers
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Haryana Steelers
beat
Gujarat Fortunegiants
(32-20)
Aug-08-9pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Telugu Titans
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Match Tied
Aug-09-8pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Bengal Warriors
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Bengaluru Bulls
beat
Bengal Warriors
(31-25)
Aug-10-8pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Jaipur Pink Panthers
beat
Puneri Paltan
(30-28)
Aug-10-9pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Mankapur Indoor
Stadium, Nagpur
Tamil Thalaivas
beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(29-24)
Aug-11-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS U Mumba
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
U Mumba
(39-21)
Aug-12-8pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
U.P. Yoddha
The Arena, Ahmedabad
U.P. Yoddha
beat
Telugu Titans
(39-32)
Aug-12-9pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Dabang Delhi K.C.
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
Dabang Delhi K.C.
(29-25)
Aug-13-8pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS U.P. Yoddha
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Match Tied
Aug-13-9pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
Jaipur Pink Panthers
(27-20)
Aug-15-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengal Warriors VS
Puneri Paltan
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Puneri Paltan
beat
Bengal Warriors
(34-17)
Aug-15-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Gujarat Fortunegiants VS
Bengaluru Bulls
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(27-24)
Aug-16-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Haryana Steelers VS
Tamil Thalaivas
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Match Tied
Aug-16-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Gujarat Fortunegiants VS
Telugu Titans
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
Telugu Titans
(29-19)
Aug-17-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Dabang Delhi K.C. VS
Tamil Thalaivas
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Dabang Delhi K.C.
beat
Tamil Thalaivas
(30-29)
Aug-17-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Gujarat Fortunegiants VS
Bengal Warriors
The Arena, Ahmedabad
Match tied
Aug-18-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
U.P. Yoddha VS U Mumba
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
U Mumba beat
U.P. Yoddha
(37-34)
Aug-18-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengaluru Bulls VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Jaipur Pink Panthers
beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(30-28)
Aug-19-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Telugu Titans VS
U Mumba
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Telugu Titans
beat
U Mumba
(37-32)
Aug-19-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
U.P. Yoddha VS
Haryana Steelers
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Haryana Steelers
beat
U.P. Yoddha
(36-29)
Aug-20-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Patna Pirates VS
Puneri Paltan
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Puneri Paltan
beat
Patna Pirates
(47-42)
Aug-20-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
U.P. Yoddha VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Jaipur Pink Panthers
beat U.P. Yoddha
(24-22)
Aug-22-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Puneri Paltan
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Gujarat Fortunegiants
beat
Puneri Paltan (35-21)
Aug-22-9pm Zone B U.P. Yoddha VS
Bengal Warriors
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Bengal Warriors beat
U.P. Yoddha (32-31)
Aug-23-8pm Zone A Haryana Steelers VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Haryana Steelers beat
Dabang Delhi K.C.
(27-25)
Aug-23-9pm Zone B Haryana Steelers VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
Match Tied
Aug-24-8pm Zone B U.P. Yoddha VS
Telugu Titans
Babu Banarasi Das
Indoor Stadium, Lucknow
U.P. Yoddha beat
Telugu Titans
(25-23)
Aug-25-8pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Jaipur Pink Panthers
beat U Mumba
(39-36)
Aug-25-9pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
Patna Pirates
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Match Tied
Aug-26-8pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Patna Pirates beat
Tamil Thalaivas
(35-24)
Aug-26-9pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Puneri Paltan
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Puneri Paltan beat
U Mumba (26-24)
Aug-27-8pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Bengal Warriors beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(32-26)
Aug-27-9pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Dabang Delhi K.C.
beat U Mumba
(33-32)
Aug-29-8pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
U.P. Yoddha
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Match Abandoned
Aug-29-9pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Gujarat Fortunegiants
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Match Abandoned
Aug-30-8pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Haryana Steelers
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
U Mumba beat
Haryana Steelers
(38-32)
Aug-31-8pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Telugu Titans beat
Tamil Thalaivas
(33-28)
Aug-31-9pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
U Mumba beat
Jaipur Pink Panthers
(36-32)
Sep-01-8pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
Patna Pirates
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
Bengal Warriors beat
Patna Pirates (41-38)
Sep-02-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Haryana Steelers
Netaji Subhash Chandra
Bose Indoor Stadium,
Kolkata
Haryana Steelers beat
Gujarat Fortunegiants
(42-36)
Sep-02-9pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
U.P. Yoddha
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
Match Tied
Sep-03-8pm Zone A Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Jaipur Pink Panthers
Netaji Subhash Chandra
Bose Indoor Stadium,
Kolkata
Jaipur Pink Panthers
beat
Gujarat Fortunegiants
(31-25)
Sep-03-9pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
Bengal Warriors beat
Tamil Thalaivas
(29-25)
Sep-05-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Patna Pirates VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Netaji Subhash Chandra
Bose Indoor Stadium,
Kolkata
Patna Pirates beat
Jaipur Pink Panthers
(47-21)
Sep-05-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengal Warriors VS
Haryana Steelers
Netaji Subhash Chandra
Bose Indoor Stadium,
Kolkata
Haryana Steelers
beat
Bengal Warriors
(36-29)
Sep-06-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Dabang Delhi K.C. VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
Dabang Delhi K.C.
beat Bengaluru Bulls
(38-30)
Sep-06-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengal Warriors
VS U Mumba
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
U Mumba beat
Bengal Warriors
(37-31)
Sep-07-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Telugu Titans VS
Puneri Paltan
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
Puneri Paltan beat
Telugu Titans
(42-37)
Sep-07-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengal Warriors VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Netaji Subhash
Chandra Bose Indoor
Stadium, Kolkata
Match Tied
Sep-08-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Haryana Steelers
VS Patna Pirates
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Match Tied
Sep-08-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS U.P. Yoddha
Motilal Nehru School of
Sports, Sonepat
Match Tied
Sep-09-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Patna Pirates VS
U Mumba
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
U Mumba beat
Patna Pirates
(51-41)
Sep-09-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Haryana Steelers VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Haryana Steelers
beat
Bengaluru Bulls
(38-31)
Sep-10-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengaluru Bulls VS
Puneri Paltan
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Bengaluru Bulls
beat
Puneri Paltan
(24-20)
Sep-10-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Haryana Steelers
VS Telugu Titans
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Telugu Titans beat
Haryana Steelers
(37-19)
Sep-12-8pm Zone B Bengal Warriors
VS Telugu Titans
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Bengal Warriors
beat
Telugu Titans
(32-31)
Sep-12-9pm Zone A Haryana Steelers VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Haryana Steelers
beat
Dabang Delhi K.C.
(27-24)
Sep-13-8pm Zone B Tamil Thalaivas VS
U.P. Yoddha
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Tamil Thalaivas
beat
U.P. Yoddha
(34-33)
Sep-13-9pm Zone A Haryana Steelers VS
Puneri Paltan
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Puneri Paltan
beat
Haryana Steelers
(38-22)
Sep-14-8pm Zone A Haryana Steelers VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Motilal Nehru School
of Sports, Sonepat
Sep-15-8pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
Telugu Titans
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-15-9pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Gujarat Fortunegiants
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-16-8pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Telugu Titans
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-16-9pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
U.P. Yoddha
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-17-8pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-17-9pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
Bengal Warriors
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-19-8pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Haryana Steelers
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-19-9pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-20-8pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-21-8pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers VS
Haryana Steelers
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-21-9pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
U.P. Yoddha
Harivansh Tana Bhagat
Indoor Stadium, Ranchi
Sep-22-8pm Zone A Dabang Delhi K.C.
VS U Mumba
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-23-8pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls VS
Bengal Warriors
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-23-9pm Zone A Dabang Delhi K.C.
VS Puneri Paltan
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-24-8pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-24-9pm Zone A Dabang Delhi K.C.
VS Haryana Steelers
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-26-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Tamil Thalaivas
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-26-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Dabang Delhi K.C.
VS Patna Pirates
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-27-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Telugu Titans VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-27-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Dabang Delhi K.C.
VS U.P. Yoddha
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-28-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Bengaluru Bulls
VS U Mumba
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-28-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Dabang Delhi K.C.
VS Telugu Titans
Thyagaraj Sports
Complex, Delhi
Sep-29-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Tamil Thalaivas VS
Puneri Paltan
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Sep-29-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Gujarat Fortunegiants
VS Patna Pirates
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Sep-30-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Puneri Paltan VS
U.P. Yoddha
Jawaharlal Nehru I
ndoor Stadium, Chennai
Sep-30-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Tamil Thalaivas VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor
Stadium, Chennai
Oct-01-8pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS Bengal Warriors
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Oct-01-9pm Inter-zonal
challenge
week
Tamil Thalaivas
VS U Mumba
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Oct-03-8pm Zone A Dabang Delhi K.C. VS
Gujarat Fortunegiants
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor
Stadium, Chennai
Oct-03-9pm Zone B Tamil Thalaivas VS
Telugu Titans
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor
Stadium, Chennai
Oct-04-8pm Zone A U Mumba VS
Haryana Steelers
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Oct-04-9pm Zone B Tamil Thalaivas VS
U.P. Yoddha
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Oct-05-8pm Zone B Tamil Thalaivas VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Jawaharlal Nehru
Indoor Stadium, Chennai
Oct-06-8pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS Gujarat Fortunegiants
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-06-9pm Inter-zonal
wild card
matches
TBC VS TBC
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-07-8pm Inter-zonal
wild card
matches
TBC VS TBC
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-07-9pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS U Mumba
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-08-8pm Inter-zonal
wild card
matches
TBC VS TBC
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-08-9pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS Puneri Paltan
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-10-8pm Inter-zonal
wild card
matches
TBC VS TBC
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-10-9pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS Dabang Delhi K.C.
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-11-8pm Inter-zonal
wild card
matches
TBC VS TBC
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-11-9pm Zone A Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS Haryana Steelers
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-12-8pm Inter-zonal
wild card
matches
Jaipur Pink Panthers
VS TBC
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
Oct-13-8pm Zone A Paltan VS
Gujarat Fortunegiants
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-13-9pm Zone B Bengal Warriors VS
Tamil Thalaivas
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-14-8pm Zone B Tamil Thalaivas VS
Patna Pirates
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-14-9pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
U Mumba
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-15-8pm Zone B Bengaluru Bulls
VS U.P. Yoddha
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-15-9pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Dabang Delhi K.C.
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-17-8pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Haryana Steelers
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-18-8pm Zone B Patna Pirates VS
Bengaluru Bulls
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-18-9pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Jaipur Pink Panthers
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-20-8pm Zone B Telugu Titans VS
Bengal Warriors
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-20-9pm Zone A Puneri Paltan VS
Gujarat Fortunegiants
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati
Sports Complex, Pune
Oct-22-8pm Qualifier 1 Zone A – 2nd
VS Zone B – 3rd
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Oct-22-9pm Qualifier 2 Zone A – 3rd VS
Zone B – 2nd
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Oct-23-8pm Qualifier 3 Zone A – 1st VS
Zone B – 1st
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Oct-23-9pm Eliminator 1 Winner Of Qualifier 1 VS
Winner Of Qualifier 2
Dome @ NSCI SVP
Stadium, Mumbai
Oct-26-8pm Eliminator 2 Runner-Up Of Qualifier 3
VS Winner Of Eliminator 1
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor
Stadium, Chennai
Oct-28-8pm Final Winner Of Qualifier 3 VS
Winner Of Eliminator 2
Jawaharlal Nehru Indoor
Stadium, Chennai

Pro Kabaddi League 2017 Matches Start Time

The first match of Pro Kabaddi League will begin at 8:00 pm IST while the second match will start at 9 pm IST.

As per the Pro Kabaddi 2017 schedule, each team will play total 14 matches in the group stages at the end of which the top four teams will qualify for the semi-finals and the winner of semifinals will play the final. As per the Pro Kabaddi 2017 schedule revealed by SportsKeeda, the first week of matches of PKL 2017 will be played between 28th July and 3rd August in Hyderabad followed by the second week from 4 to 10 August in Bangalore while the third and fourth week of the matches is set to take place in Ahmedabad and Lucknow respectively.

The 5th week of matches takes place between 25th and 31st August in Mumbai, the sixth in Kolkata, seventh in Haryana, eighth in Ranchi, ninth in Delhi and tenth in Chennai.  The 11th and 12th-week matches will be played in Jaipur and Pune respectively.

As per Pro Kabaddi 2017 Schedule, the playoffs of PKL 2017 will take place on the 22 and 23 October in Mumbai and from 26 to 28 October in Chennai.

Team Zone A

  1. U Mumba
  2. Dabang Delhi KC
  3. Gujarat FortuneGiants
  4. Haryana Steelers
  5. Jaipur Pink Panthers
  6. Puneri Paltan

Team Zone B

  1. Bengal Warriors
  2. Bengaluru Bulls
  3. Patna Pirates
  4. Tamil Talaivas
  5. Telugu Titans
  6. UP Yoddha

Nitin Tomar became the most expensive player in the history of PKL when Uttar Pradesh bought him for Rs 93 lakh who was a part of Pune last season. Patna Pirates is the defending champions of the of the PKL 2017 as they defeated Jaipur Pink Panthers in the finals.

One Response

  1. Prabhat Jani

Reply